Xanga.Com - Info xanga.com

xanga.com receives about 2,450 unique visitors and 8,085 (3.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $58.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $37,127.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xanga.com is ranked number 137,446 in the world and 0.00049% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, h3a 1k2, Canada and links to network IP address 192.95.33.163.

About - xanga.com

How popular is xanga.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
73,500
Daily Pageviews:
8,085 (3.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
137,446 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00049% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.8%51.0%48324
Hong Kong 22.6%32.3%3860
India 8.7%5.6%72503
Canada 3.2%2.1%75481
Pakistan 0.9%0.4%79373
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%43174

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xanga.com
72.53%46.61%2.2
ychjae.xanga.com
12.26%19.03%5.4
thexangateam.xanga.com
9.20%4.44%1.7
help.xanga.com
6.54%3.08%2
john.xanga.com
1.62%0.62%1
OTHER
0%26.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush xanga.com
Domain:
  xanga.com
Rank:
  77,721
Organic Keywords:
  3,325
Organic Traffic:
  16,751
Organic Cost:
  $352.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  73
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
18,889
Total Backlinks:
  3,457,512
Follow Links:
  3,131,247
Nofollow Links:
  326,265
Referring Domains:
  24,271
Referring IPs:
  22,990

How socially engaged is xanga.com?

Facebook:
  7,250
Google +:
  1,116
Linkedin:
  29
Stumbles:
  13,418
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  2

How much xanga.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$58.32
Monthly Revenue:
$1,749.60
Yearly Revenue:
$21,286.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,123$47.29
Hong Kong 2,611$9.01
Canada 170$1.19
India 453$0.72
Bangladesh 49$0.07
Pakistan 32$0.03

How much money do xanga.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$297.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,623.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,184
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
35,517
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
432,119
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 742$8.51
Hong Kong 261$0.90
Canada 42$0.30
India 127$0.20
Pakistan 10$0.01
Bangladesh 1$0.00

How much is xanga.com worth?

Website Value:
$37,127.79

Where is xanga.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.95.33.163
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
h3a 1k2
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 192.95.33.163

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does xanga.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1057 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

It used to be…nto the world! and 70 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Tradeoff betwe…us Ease-of-Use and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
http://help.xa…data-migration and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
We are current…e, of course). and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
And as a thank…paid members. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Phase 3: Featu…Prioritization and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Log In renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://xanga.com/wp-includes/js/admin-bar.min.js?ver=3.6.2-alpha
http://xanga.com/wp-content/themes/xanga-default/js/navigation.js?ver=20120206
http://xanga.com/wp-content/themes/xanga-default/js/skip-link-focus-fix.js?ver=20130115
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://xanga.com/wp-includes/css/admin-bar.min.css?ver=3.6.2-alpha
http://xanga.com/wp-content/themes/xanga-default/style.css?ver=3.6.2-alpha

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 24% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 38.4KiB (51% reduction).

Compressing http://xanga.com/common/xangalogo-large.jpg could save 22KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://thexangateam.files.xanga.com/2013/09/reading.jpg could save 16.4KiB (42% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://thexang…d-ready-to-go/">mentioned previously</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="wpadminbar" class="nojq mobile">Skip to toolba…Log In</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="adminbar-search" type="text" name="s" class="adminbar-input"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://xanga.c…://xanga.com/?" class="ab-item">Log In</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://xanga.com/wp-content/themes/xanga-default/style.css?ver=3.6.2-alpha could save 1.4KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Weblogs/Hosts

What sites are related to xanga.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Sun, 18 Dec 2016 20:23:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 154
Connection: close
Location: http://xanga.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 18 Dec 2016 20:23:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 20300
Last-Modified: Sun, 18 Dec 2016 20:11:36 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
ETag: "5856ed78-4f4c"
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 192.95.33.163 3599
NS cody.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS ivy.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-03
Domain Age:
18 years 4 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: XANGA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4950539_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2014-05-04T02:22:14Z
Creation Date: 1999-04-03T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-04-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: cody.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: ivy.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-18T20:23:25Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: XANGA.COM, INC.

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XANGA.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Name Server: CODY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: IVY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-mar-2014
Creation Date: 03-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 03-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 18 Dec 2016 20:23:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 21 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xanga.com widget